?

Log in

The Family [entries|friends|calendar]
The Family

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

The end of Schlady and Atrus. [01 Feb 2006|07:06am]

schlady
[ mood | heartbroken ]

Z, you're back to just being my aunt now.

(Where is everyone? This community is so dead..)

4 black cars in the driveway ~*~ got somethin' to say?

Classic Family quotes... [28 Jan 2006|05:27pm]

schlady
[ mood | lazy ]

(Snippet from one of our movies)
Mel: Toasty Bob, is that with marmalade or cinnamon?
Bri: ...CINNAMON...!
Mel: Alright, Toasty Bob With Cinnamon Not Marmalade!


(Scene It, where it was a picture of Fiona and we had to guess the movie [Shrek])
Bri: Oh my God! This is sooooo easy! Haha, easy!!
Kelli: Well say the answer then!
Bri: ... Fiona!


(Same game, different question)
Srijana: Wait, New Orleans isn't a state?


(in response to a chorus line girl that Bri was drawing on iSketch)
Tim: I mean, spread legs and lifting her skirt.....she must be popular!


Kelli: Actually.. silly as it may sound... I've never ever had iced tea
Tim: .....
Kelli: My iced tea virginity, lol
Tim: Tomorrow, you are getting over here and losing your virginity!


(snippet of a round of The Acronym Game)
Tim: G.U.E.S.S.
Bri: Guys Use Elastic Super Sokers
Kelli: Wait Bri, what does that mean..?
Kelli: Nevermind...
Tim: Does mine snap?


(commenting on stupid Myspace guys)
Srijana: I got all these message there like OMG ur so hot.. n' i am just like wow thanxs...
Kelli: You should put up a picture of a stick figure and say that's you and maybe they'll back off
Srijana: Lol they'll be like GIRL U NEED TO EAT
Kelli: Hahaha okay then put a little belly on the stick figure
Srijana: HAHA that'll be funny


That's all for now..

1 black car in the driveway ~*~ got somethin' to say?

"Auntie, add this to the photo album!" [04 Jan 2006|04:40pm]

schlady
[ mood | sore ]

Keepin' the love in the family:



It's one of the first pictures ever taken of us, even after six months.. oh well! :P

It's scary how Z is my aunt AND my mother-in-law. Whoa.

1 black car in the driveway ~*~ got somethin' to say?

*poke* [02 Jan 2006|08:54pm]

schlady
[ mood | accomplished ]

Alright... *drumroll*

LAYOUT! Wheeeee!!!

I need some help from my family, though! As you can see, we only have a few members featured in the background collage... does anyone else have pictures of people from the family? I'd prefer "attitude" pics but I guess anything will do.

Also! Come up with some cool interests that we can add to the profile page. We've already got things like poking, floor dwelling, and bunnies. :P

Encourage your "siblings" etc. to join Livejournal (or remember their LJ passwords) and join! I miss everyone...

2 black cars in the driveway ~*~ got somethin' to say?

[02 Jan 2006|04:40pm]
mirirou
[ mood | bouncy ]

Hello!!!! Carissa here! Now I shall post my pics.....now how to do it.....hmmmmm


1 black car in the driveway ~*~ got somethin' to say?

*hug* [02 Jan 2006|04:18pm]

schlady
[ mood | busy ]

'Ello! First post!

I'm trying to figure out how to use this thing, and I will slowly add members as people (hopefully) flock over to Livejournal. I'm working on the layout right now; unfortunately it's identical to my own journal's until I make something!

~*~ got somethin' to say?

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]